IRA & HSA Rates

Rates effective as of February 1, 2021

IRA/ESA & HSA Accounts

Deposit AccountsAmountsAPY*
IRA Shares0.50%
ESA Shares0.50%
HSA Checking Shares0.50%
]

*All rates above are stated as APY (Annual Percentage Yield).

IRA/ESA Share Certificates

TermTruAdvantage APY*TruBenefits APY*Regular APY*
3 Month0.40%0.25%0.15%
6 Month0.50%0.35%0.25%
9 Month0.55%0.40%0.30%
12 Month0.60%0.45%0.35%
18 Month0.65%0.50%0.40%
24 Month0.70%0.55%0.45%
36 Month0.75%0.60%0.50%
48 Month0.85.%0.70%0.60%
60 Month1.00%0.85%0.75%

*All rates above are stated as APY (Annual Percentage Yield). Minimum investment for IRA/ESA/Share Certificates is $500. Fees may reduce earnings. Penalty for early withdrawal.