IRA & HSA Rates

Rates effective as of August 1, 2020

IRA/ESA & HSA Accounts

Deposit AccountsAmountsAPY*
IRA Shares0.50%
ESA Shares0.50%
HSA Checking Shares0.50%
]

*All rates above are stated as APY (Annual Percentage Yield).

IRA/ESA Share Certificates

TermTruAdvantage APY*TruBenefits APY*Regular APY*
3 Month0.40%0.25%0.15%
6 Month0.65%0.50%0.40%
9 Month0.70%0.55%0.45%
12 Month0.75%0.60%0.50%
18 Month0.80%0.65%0.55%
24 Month0.85%0.70%0.60%
36 Month0.95%0.80%0.70%
48 Month1.05.%0.90%0.80%
60 Month1.25%1.10%1.00%

*All rates above are stated as APY (Annual Percentage Yield). Minimum investment for IRA/ESA/Share Certificates is $500. Fees may reduce earnings. Penalty for early withdrawal.